Search

Irish Go Congress 2011 – Results

Posted by eoghan on March 5th, 2011

Irish Open 2011

Pl Name Rank Co Club NbW R 1 R 2 R 3 R 4 R 5 MMS SOS
1 Tormanen Antti 6D FI eGo 4 5+/b0 3+/w0 2+/b0 4-/w0 6+/b0 37 179
1 Wang Wei 6D IE Cork 4 7+/w0 4+/b0 1-/w0 3+/b0 5+/b0 37 179
3 Lisy Pavol 5D SK Vita 3 8+/b0 1-/b0 6+/w0 2-/w0 4+/b0 36 180
3 Silt Ondrej 6D CZ KGY 3 6+/w0 2-/w0 7+/b0 1+/b0 3-/w0 36 180
5 Pomstra Willem-Koen 5D NL Arnh 2 1-/w0 6-/b0 8+/b0 7+/w0 2-/w0 35 179
6 Kuronen Juri 5D FI eGo 2 4-/b0 5+/w0 3-/b0 9+/w0 1-/w0 35 177
7 Mills Quentin 3D UK WWal 2 2-/b0 8+/w0 4-/w0 5-/b0 9+/b0 35 176
8 Rooney Gavin 2D IE Cork 2 3-/w0 7-/b0 5-/w0 14+/b0 13+/b0 35 170
9 Sambale Bernd 1D DE L 3 11+/w0 10+/w0 15+/b0 6-/b0 7-/w0 33 168
10 Mitchell Noel 2D IE Dubl 2 13+/w0 9-/b0 12+/w0 0- 0- 33 160
11 Leduc Jean-Philippe 1D FR 11Ca 3 9-/b0 20+/w0 0- 16+/b0 15+/w0 33 158
Reichelt Jan 1K DE HAL 4 25+/w0 19+/w0 10-/b0 17+/b0 14+/w0 33 158
13 Silles Marco 1D DE BN 2 10-/b0 18+/w0 14-/b0 19+/w0 8-/w0 32 163
14 Davis Ian 1D IE Belf 2 0- 24+/b0 13+/w0 8-/w0 12-/b0 32 161
15 Jadron Milan 1K SK Brat 3 22+/b0 23+/w0 9-/w0 24+/w0 11-/b0 32 159
16 Ardevol Oriol 1K ES Bar 3 23-/b0 22+/w0 24+/b0 11-/w0 19+/b0 32 157
17 Suciu Irina 1K RO 75Al 3 19-/b0 30+/b0 20+/w0 12-/w0 21+/w0 32 155
18 Klemsa Martin 2K CZ Brno 4 38+/w0 13-/b0 30+/b0 22+/w0 20+/b0 32 150
19 Hutchinson James 1K IE Belf 2 17+/w0 12-/b0 21+/b0 13-/b0 16-/w0 31 160
20 Roever Claas 1K IE Galw 2 21+/w0 11-/b0 17-/b0 31+/w0 18-/w0 31 157
21 Salminen Miikka 1K FI OGP 2 20-/b0 25+/b0 19-/w0 23+/w0 17-/b0 31 155
Thai Michael 1K IE Dubl 2 15-/w0 16-/b0 26+/b0 18-/b0 30+/w0 31 155
23 Macsweeny Colin 1K IE Dubl 2 16+/w0 15-/b0 0- 21-/b0 26+/w0 31 154
Pleit Karen 1K NL Arnh 2 35+/b0 14-/w0 16-/w0 15-/b0 27+/w0 31 154
25 Gociu Tiberiu 1K RO Galt 1 12-/b0 21-/w0 28-/b0 26-/w0 31+/b0 30 153
26 Mills Gerry 2K UK WWal 2 30-/w0 31+/b0 22-/w0 25+/b0 23-/b0 30 150
27 Houssin Maxime 3K FR 76Ha 3 33+/b0 29-/w0 38+/w0 28+/w0 24-/b0 30 147
28 Fulle Marek 4K SK Brat 4 37+/w0 39+/b0 25+/w0 27-/b0 32+/w0 30 144
Kleczar Justyna 3K PL Cork 3 32-/w0 27+/b0 31-/w0 38+/b0 33+/b0 30 144
30 Lecomte Paul 2K NL THa 1 26+/b0 17-/w0 18-/w0 32-/b0 22-/b0 29 154
31 Oravec Ivan 3K SK Brat 2 36+/b0 26-/w0 29+/b0 20-/b0 25-/w0 29 149
32 Gibson John 3K IE Dubl 2 29+/b0 33-/w0 35-/w0 30+/w0 28-/b0 29 146
33 Kasko Peter 3K SK Kosi 2 27-/w0 32+/b0 0- 35+/b0 29-/w0 29 144
34 Macek Patrik 6K SK Brat 5 45+/w0 38+/b0 39+/w0 36+/b0 37+/b0 29 134
35 Wales Rory 3K IE Cork 1 24-/w0 0- 32+/b0 33-/w0 40-/b0 28 142
36 Visscher-Mobach Mirjam 4K NL Zeis 2 31-/w0 0- 40+/b0 34-/w0 38+/b0 28 137
37 Mucha Bartek 5K IE Galw 3 28-/b0 43+/b0 41+/w0 40+/w0 34-/w0 28 136
38 Rafferty Chris 3K IE Dubl 0 18-/b0 34-/w0 27-/b0 29-/w0 36-/w0 27 149
39 Barry Eoghan 3K IE Dubl 0 0- 28-/w0 34-/b0 0- 0- 27 140
40 Zaroba Sonja 6K DE B 2 41+/b0 0- 36-/w0 37-/b0 35+/w0 26 134
41 Jane-Cardo Jordi 7K ES CAT 3 40-/w0 46+/b0 37-/b0 43+/w0 44+/b0 26 128
42 Webb Mark 5K IE Dubl 1 0- 0- 0- 0- 57+/w5 26 123
43 Horan David 8K UK Ches 3 49+/b0 37-/w0 47+/w0 41-/b0 46+/b0 25 125
44 Kollarik Peter 9K SK Brat 4 48+/w0 47+/b0 51+/b0 45+/w0 41-/w0 25 118
45 Brennan Richard 8K IE Galw 2 34-/b0 51+/b0 46+/w0 44-/b0 48-/w0 24 122
Frink Hans-Ulrich 8K DE SU 2 47+/w0 41-/w0 45-/b0 49+/b0 43-/w0 24 122
47 Cater Arthur 8K IE Dubl 2 46-/b0 44-/w0 43-/b0 48+/w0 50+/w0 24 119
48 Pitchford Anthony 9K UK Ches 2 44-/b0 49+/w0 0- 47-/b0 45+/b0 23 117
49 Elkink Jos 9K IE Dubl 2 43-/w0 48-/b0 50+/b0 46-/w0 52+/w0 23 115
50 Ridley Patrick 11K UK Ches 3 51+/w0 53+/b0 49-/w0 56+/w1 47-/b0 22 108
51 Kozlowski Michal 9K IE Dubl 0 50-/b0 45-/w0 44-/w0 52-/b0 59-/w6 21 112
52 Gutkowski Marek 13K PL Wars 4 55+/w0 56+/b0 53+/w0 51+/w0 49-/b0 21 102
53 Lafferty Colin 12K IE Galw 3 56+/w0 50-/w0 52-/b0 54+/b0 60+/w5 21 99
54 Craddock John 13K IE Dubl 3 58+/w1 55+/b0 56-/w0 53-/w0 62+/w5 20 91
55 O’Neill Shane 14K IE Cork 3 52-/b0 54-/w0 58+/w0 59+/w2 61+/w3 19 88
56 Buckley Lee 13K IE Cork 1 53-/b0 52-/w0 54+/b0 50-/b1 0- 18 100
57 Sheehy John 12K IE Dubl 0 0- 0- 0- 0- 42-/b5 18 93
58 Quigley Con 16K IE Cork 1 54-/b1 62+/w1 55-/b0 60-/w1 0- 15 79
59 Hinwood Matthew 18K IE Cork 2 61+/w0 60-/w1 62-/b0 55-/b2 51+/b6 14 71
60 Zhao Jiang Ji 20K IE Cork 3 62-/w0 59+/b1 61+/b0 58+/b1 53-/b5 13 68
61 Sattelkau Katrin 18K DE B 1 59-/b0 0- 60-/w0 62+/b0 55-/b3 13 67
62 Yi Wang Xiao 20K IE Cork 2 60+/b0 58-/b1 59+/w0 61-/w0 54-/b5 12 69

OpenGotha 3.14.13
06-03-2011 23:55

All the games on Board 1 were broadcast on the wonderful Internet Go Server. They are linked to here: Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5